G.652-D

ITU-T recommendation G.657.A2 BendBright Single  Mode ; IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3

Geometric/mechanical properties Units Specifieds Values
Cladding diameter (μm) 125 ± 1
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤ 1.0
Coating diameter (μm) 242 ± 7
Coating-clading concentricity error (μm) ≤ 12.0
Cladding non-circularity (%) ≤ 6.0
Core non-circularity (%) ≤ 1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error (μm) ≤ 0.6
Curl (radius) m ≥ 4
Macro-Bend induced attenuation dB ≤ 0.05 1 turns around a madrel of 32 mm Diameter; 1550nm
dB ≤ 0.05 100 turn around a madrel of 50 mm Diameter; 1310&1550nm
dB ≤ 0.05 100 turn around a madrel of 60mm Diameter; 1625nm
Proof test N ≥ 9.0 Off line
Coating Strip Force N 1.7 typical average force
N ≥ 1.3 ≤ 8.9 Peak strip force
Temperature Cycling dB/km ≤ 0.05 1310nm, 1550nm,1625nm; -60⁰C to +85⁰C

 

Optical Characteristics Units Specified Values
Wavelength (nm) 1310 1550 1625
Attenuation max. (dB/km) ≤0.34 ≤0.21 ≤0.23
Dispersion coefficient ps/(nm.km) ≤-3.4 ≤3.4 ≤17 ≤0.22
Mode Field Diameter (μm) 8.7~9.5 9.9~10.9  
Effective Group Index of Refraction   1.466 1.467  
[TR][ENG]
Join William Hill Poker nad play.